Evansville Council 1952

Charter Members

Chartered April, 27. 1919

John H. Aver

Henry F. Barbeau

William A. Barbeau

John Barth

Silverous C. Beare

John O. Beiter

Bernard R. Birk

Edward Birk

Frank Burke

Martin J. Bleem

Leroy J. Borgard

A.A Brands

Jacob Brandt

Ambrose J. Braun

Anton Braun

Harry C. Colvis

Patrick G. Conner

James Coyle

 

James A. Cragon

Frank A. Degenhart

Edward J Duchinsky

Robert C. Finley

Henry Gross

MM Gross

Nick A. Gross

Edward F. Heine

Peter F Heinen

Ausgust G. Heinimen, JR

Reverend Eugene Hoppmann

L.A. Kennedy

Louis J A.Kribs

Val A Lang

Lawrence W. Levery

Bertram Liddy

Vincent Liddy

Albin Meyer

 

Charles B. Michels

Theodore Montroy

John M. Moore

Ben A. Pautler

C. D. Pautler

Lawrence H. Pautler

Lawrence J Pautler

Philip  Pautler

William A. Pautler

John J. Roth 

Nick Scheltgen

Reverend J.B. Schlotmann

Ave W. Schoeppel

Lawrence J. Seibold

Paul C. Simpson

Sylvester J. Simpson

Carl J. Snyder

Frank J. Spreitler

 

Vincent P. Stirnaman

Henry Stoever

John V. Thumel

Ferd G. Veath

Herman Veath

Henry P Wicklein

Anton J. Wittenbrink

Frank B. Wolff

Henry J. Wolff

Leo N. Wolff

Mike L. Wolff

Victor A. Wolff

Albert Wolschock

John Wolschock

Ferd Wunderlich

John Wunderlich

Martin J. Wunderlich

Alferd E. Zipfel

Edward Zipfel

Necrology 1975 -2018

1975   

Cyril F. Pautler

 

1976   

Philip H. DeRousse

Robert J. Thummel

 

1977   

Bertran Dapron

Fred G. Veath

Wm L. Walter

 

1978   

Wm A. Pautler

Reverend August F. Giesen

Marion Spehr

Walker S. Ling

Thomas W. Cross, Jr.

 

1979

Leo B. Penford

Boniface L. Levery

 

1980   

Albert J. Pautler

Victor G. Pautler

Delbert Bowen

Reverend J. Parasiliti

William G. DeRousse

Jacob Kaiser

Aaron B. Beiuenue

 

1981

Herbert J. Meyer

Anthony J. Jung

Frank V. Miller

James H. Bergmann

Joseph C. Jung

Arthur P. Clerc

Ben L. Pautler

Gilbert P. Birk

Leo Schoenberger

Leo Schuhmacher

 

1982

Lester Renner

Earl J. Knott

Edmond D. Otten

Archibald E. Stirnaman

 

1983

Jeff A. Dickey

George J. Wunderlich

Leslie W. Heck

 

1984

Sylvester E. Zipfel

Jesse M. Donjon

Henry J. Young

Orville J. Schmidt, Sr.

 

1985

Albert C. Wiegard

Herman D. Humphrey

Philip J. Otten

Victor G. Otten

Gregory E. Bievenue

Wm Hess

James. A. Cragan, Jr.

 

1986

Salkeld Smith

Roy Wittenbrink

Julius R. Kuehner

Frank D. Gorman

William Greathouse

 

1987

Arthur G. Wiegard

Kenneth M. Chambers

Lewis J. A. Kribs

Edgar G. Blow

 

1988

Francis N. Pautler

Robert B. Bleem

Arthur Levery

Leo J Ellner

Robert W. Walter, Sr.

Roy H. Witmer

 

1989

Martin J. Bleem

Robert J. Meyer

 

1990

Albert Stratmann

Vincent A. Hennrich

Lloyd L. Yonaka

Frank M. Otten

Boniface G. Stirnaman

 

1991

James W. Harbaugh

James A. Tobin

Kenneth Fausz

 

1992

Martin H. Reinhold

Louis E. Cowell

Reverend John E. Grote

Clarence A. Schilling

Jerome G. Harbaugh

 

1993

Edward A. Weigard

Bernard R. Birk

Paul H. Gross

 

1994

Mike A. Schilling

Anthony D. Braun

Joseph A. Meyer

Norbert B. Cragan

 

1995

William O. Mollet

Martin M. Gross

James D. Knott

Leo L. Gross

Roy W. Engelkenjohn

Edwin W. Pautler

Cletus J. Renner

Anthony M. Pautler

 

 

1996

Roger L. Link

Arnold J. Mudd

Elmer J DeRousse

Robert F. Lewis

Reverend Emil J. Maziarz

Clem A. Braun

 

1997

Earl H. Renner

William J. Abell

Vernon C. Dashner

Albert F. Hennrich

 

1998

James A. Spencer

Glenn A. Horrell

Leo E. Stirnaman

Lee A. Demick

Theodore J. Moll, Jr.

Michael R. Otten

 

1999

George E. Walter

Nicholas P. Grau

Hadley Swink

Francis Blow

Curtis C. Roth

Paul A. Pautler

 

2000

Ralph H. Albers

Gilbert C Moll

Joseph A. McCoy, Jr.

Mark Surman

 

2001

Ross Tilmann

Urban Kaiser

Logan Roche Jr.

Russell B. Mudd

Ralph B. McConachie

William L. Clerc

 

2002

Jesse A. Schilling

Cletus B. Naeger

Clarence Jany

 

2003

Albert Wm. Nitsche

Clyde s. Mudd

Charles H. Suhre

Alexander B. Schenk

 

2005

Oscar J. Schmidt

Harold A. Modglin

 

2006

Darrell A. Howie

Raymond M. Kaiser

Robert L. Jordan

Leo Max Pautler

Edwin J. Vogt

 

2007

Michael W. Kern

Ernest J. Stefani

Edward D. Young

 

2008

Dana J. Koudela

Alvin J. Myerscough

Irvin O. Bauer

Marvin J. Mudd

 

2009

Lemuel L. DuClos

Leroy J. Sutterer

 

2010

Gilmore J. Melliere

John B. Niermann

Lloyd Siegfried

Walter G. Wittenbrink

 

2011

Richard C. McConachie

 

2012

John D. Marlin

Jason R. Mines

 

2013
Milton M. Gross

Rolin J. Menard

J. Robert Chunn

 

2014

Percy A. Mudd

Thomas Cowell

Donald Robert

Glen Sternberg

 

2015

Vernon Mudd

 

2016

Harold A. Cowell

Lloyd B. Horrel

Stanley Mudd

2017

Paul Dunker Sr.

Mark Graperhaus

2018

Harold C. Braun

Deceased Council Chaplains 

Reverend J. Schlottmann

Right Reverend Msgr. F.J. Tecklenburg

Right Reverend Msgr. Elmer Holtgrave

Reverend Leo Reinhardt

Reverend Joseph Parasiliti

Reverend Emil Mazairz

Reverend John Grote

Reverend Gene Linnemann

Reverend John J. Joyce

 

Deceased Council Grand Knights

M. M Gross 

C. D. Pautler 

V. H.  Lang   

H. P. Wicklein  

James A. Cragan

Henry P. Wicklein

Bernard Birk 

W. E. Lauber    

Otto Wolff 

William Wicklein 

Leo Schumacher 

Joe Christopher 

William Barbeau\

Bernard Birk

Edward Schenk 

Delbert Bowen 

Clarence Schilling 

Andrew Hagan

Clarence Schilling

Leo L. Gross

Alvin Myerscough

Leo L. Gross

Robet Lewis

Clyde Mudd

Bernard Demick

Robert Lewis

Russel Lenherr

James Spencer

Leo Ellner

Anthony M.  Pautler

Mike Kern

Glen Sternberg

Don Robert

 

As more infomation becomes availalbe it will be added to the Necrology of Council 1952.  Please remember to pray for our departed Brother Knights and their families.   If you find any errors please notify Steven Pautler for corrections or updates.  

Contact Us:

Tel: 618- 853-2616

Email: kofc1952@hotmail.com
 

Location​​​​​​: 303 Broad Street
Evansville, Illinois 

© 2019 by

Knights of Columbus

 Council 1952

  • Wix Facebook page